Thursday, July 14, 2005

I Thought This Was Cool.

TELL ME ABOUT YOURSELF - The Survey
Name:Jenni
Birthday:soon!
Birthplace:Ohio
Current Location:St. Louis Park, Minnesota
Eye Color:blue
Hair Color:blonde
Height:65"
Right Handed or Left Handed:Right
Your Heritage:umm, not sure what to put here.
The Shoes You Wore Today:red flip-flops!
Your Weakness:sparkly things in dumpsters.
Your Fears:being disapproved of
Your Perfect Pizza:Everything!!!
Goal You Would Like To Achieve This Year:Get an A in my fall class
Your Most Overused Phrase On an instant messenger:lol
Thoughts First Waking Up:is there any chocolate in the house?
Your Best Physical Feature:er...hair?
Your Bedtime:generally by 7am.
Your Most Missed Memory:Dutch Blitz with the War Room
Pepsi or Coke:Pepsi all the way
MacDonalds or Burger King:Mickey D's
Single or Group Dates:either
Lipton Ice Tea or Nestea:I forget. I'll know it when I see it.
Chocolate or Vanilla:Chocolate
Cappuccino or Coffee:Either
Do you Smoke:no
Do you Swear:when it fits, yes
Do you Sing:yep
Do you Shower Daily:Workdays, yes. Weekends, no.
Have you Been in Love:nope
Do you want to go to College:no
Do you want to get Married:yes
Do you belive in yourself:what does it mean to belIve?
Do you get Motion Sickness:sometimes
Do you think you are Attractive:I'm the hottest thing since who knows what.
Are you a Health Freak:I try to see myself that way...but I think probably not.
Do you get along with your Parents:yep
Do you like Thunderstorms:love 'em
Do you play an Instrument:ha no
In the past month have you Drank Alcohol:yes
In the past month have you Smoked:no
In the past month have you been on Drugs:no
In the past month have you gone on a Date:can't believe you're asking me that question.
In the past month have you gone to a Mall:yesterday...forgive me for I have sinned.
In the past month have you eaten a box of Oreos:Do Oreos come in boxes?
In the past month have you eaten Sushi:I've never eaten sushi but would love to try it.
In the past month have you been on Stage:I'm on stage like every week.
In the past month have you been Dumped:I don't think so.
In the past month have you gone Skinny Dipping:nope
In the past month have you Stolen Anything:yeah probably
Ever been Drunk:negatory
Ever been called a Tease:yeah all the time
Ever been Beaten up:not yet
Ever Shoplifted:nope
How do you want to Die:in my sleep
What do you want to be when you Grow Up:Confident
What country would you most like to Visit:Germany
In a Boy/Girl..
Favourite Eye Color:Who cares?
Favourite Hair Color:who cares?
Short or Long Hair:I always notice long first
Height:taller than me.
Weight:healthy
Best Clothing Style:relaxed but neat
Number of Drugs I have taken:what does this have to do with boy/girl? nothing!
Number of CDs I own:again...
Number of Piercings:okay fine. 2. My ears.
Number of Tattoos:none...yet.
Number of things in my Past I Regret:How do you answer a question like that? "Um, 36?"

CREATE YOUR OWN! - or - GET PAID TO TAKE SURVEYS!

2 comments:

Anonymous said...

Why Germany?

Jenni said...

Because since grade school I've wanted to visit the Holocaust memorials. Also, I love listening to German being spoken; I want to learn it someday!